Tender for Supply Installation and commissioning of Control Processo...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and commissioning of Control Processor and its accessories as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #15) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811542 | Ref ID: 145795103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and commissioning of Audio Visual and video Conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and commissioning of Audio Visual and video Conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply Installation and commissioning of Control Processor and its accessories as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145795103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation and commissioning of Control Processor and its accessories as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Audio Visual and video Conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Audio Visual and video Conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Control Processor and its accessories as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Audio Visual and video Conference system
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Lectern System, IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth, Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections