Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Dv...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Dv Test Bench as Perenclosed Specifications & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computerized Dv Test Bench with a Warranty of Two Yea... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265654 | Ref ID: 146839918).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Dv Test Bench as Perenclosed Specifications & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computerized Dv Test Bench with a Warranty of Two Yea...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146839918

Notice Ref. No.: 68265654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF Computerized DV Test Bench as perenclosed Specifications & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computerized DV Test Bench with a warranty of two years and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years after completion of Warranty period of two years. (Rate for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years after completion of Warranty period of two years to be quoted separately apart from Rate of Computerized DV Test Bench as per enclosed specifications.)
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF Computerized DV Test Bench as per enclos ed Specifications & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computerized DV Test Bench with a w arranty of two years and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years after complet ion of Warranty period of two years. (Rate for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years after completion of Warranty period of two years to be quoted separately apart from Rate of Comp uterized DV Test Bench as per enclosed specifications.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

At (Location) SSE/Air Brake/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections