Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Computed Tomogr...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Computed Tomography Machine (16 Slice), Qty: 1 in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342933 | Ref ID: 122591664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 218160.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CT Scanners 128 Slice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CT Scanners 128 Slice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Computed Tomography Machine (16 Slice), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122591664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 218160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and COmmissioning of Computed Tomography Machine (16 Slice)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-06-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 218160
GeMARPTS Searched: CT Scanners 16 Slice, CT Scanners 128 Slice, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, CT Scanners 64 Slice, CT Scanners 256 Slice, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections