Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Camera with Motion Sensing Capability for Security of Kavach Room in Nagda- Mathura Section with Audio and Video Alarm Generation at Centralized Location...
Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024
Deadline: 15 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112293623
Notice Ref. No.: KTT-SnT-GSU-2024-01
Tender Value: ₹ 2972393.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 59500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Camera with motion sensing capability for Security of KAVACH room in Nagda- Mathura section with audio and video alarm generation at centralized location Kota division of West Central Railway.
Supply of 2MP BULLET CAMERA with night vision with IR range 50 mtr, Speciï¬cation : 2MP Full HD IR Network realtime high resolution Outdoor Bullet Camera with range 50 Mtr, 1/2.8" 2MP Progressive scan CMOS, Frame Rate - 25- 30 fps, Minimum Illumination - 0.03 lux@F2.0 (color1/30s, 30 IRE) 0.009 lux@F2.0 (color1/3s, 30 IRE) 0 Lux@F2.0 (IR on), Effective Pixels - 1920(H) x 1080(V), 2Megapixels, Shutter Speed - Auto/Manual, 1/31/100000s, Lens Type - Fixed, Focal Length - 6 mm, Iris Control - Yes, AGC - Yes, AWB -Yes, Video Streaming - Dual compressed stream, Video Compression - H.265+ H.265/ H.264+ / H.264H/ MIPEG, S/N Ratio -More than 50dB, Resolution - 1080P( 1920 x1080 ), Full HD (1920 x 1080 Pixel), Protocol- HTTP, TCP, ARP, RSTP, RTP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, IPV4, NTP, Multicast, ONVIF, CGI, Power Source- DC12V, PoE (802.3af), IR Range- 50Mtr, ingress protection-IP66/NEMA-4 or Better. ; Make :- Honeywell / HIKVISION / CP-PLUS/ SONY/ SAMSUNG or better. Inspection: RITES. 02 02 104.00 Numbers 790.50 82212.00 AT Par 82212.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2972393.13
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SNT GSU
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2024 16:01
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 59500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections