Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cable Assemblie...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cable Assemblies with Suitable Crimping Sockets in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2265005 | Ref ID: 133922231).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cable Assemblies with Suitable Crimping Sockets

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133922231

Notice Ref. No.: L2265005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cable Assemblies with suitable crimping sockets in 1400 HP DEMU DPC consisting of the following items as per Scope Of Work mentioned in ANNEXURE - I : 1) 1C X 150 Sqmm 1.8/3Kv Cable as per RDSO Spec. No. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 Rev. 4 - Qty. 150 mtrs. 2) 1C X 120 Sqmm 1.8/3Kv Cable as per RDSO Spec. No. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 Rev. 4 - Qty. 300 mtrs. 3) 19C X 2.5 Sqmm 1.8/3Kv Cable as per RDSO Spec. No. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 Rev. 4 - Qty. 75 mtrs. 4) Suitable Crimpin g Sockets/Lugs for 1C X 150 Sqmm/1C X 120 Sqmm Cables - Qty. 50 Nos. 5) Cable Spacers (PVC/FRLS Type ) - As per Loco Installation Standards, 6) Insulation Sleeves/Heat Shrink Tubes (Appropriate Diameter & Volt age Grade) - As required, 7) Cable Ties (Nylon/FR Grade)(Fire Retardant Type) - As required, 8) Labelling/Ca ble Identification Tags (UV-resistant/Embossed) - As required, 9) Stripping & Removal of Existing Cables/Du cts (Under Chasis & inside panels) - As required, 10) Installation, Termination & Commissioning of complete Turnkey work - As per Scope of Work attached. Makes/Brands: Siechem/Huber & Suhner/Polycab or Similar. Note: 1) The firm should submit an OEM Certificate or Authorized Dealership Certificate while participating i n the tender. 2) The firm should submit the Proof of Purchase from OEM or Dealer and necessary test certifi cates along with materials for acceptance. 3) The firm should mention the make & model number while par ticipating in the tender. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2026 16:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MEMU/E/RCW/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections