Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41265072 | Ref ID: 140082347).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140082347

Notice Ref. No.: 41265072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and commissioning of 55 INCH Display Unit in PCMM Conference hall with following specification : 1) 55 INCH Display Unit : Make-LG or similar Screen Size -55 Inch LED Panel Techno logy -IPS Native Resolution -4K Ultra HD (3, 840 x 2, 160) Brightness -400Nit Audio Output: lOW + lOW Impr oved Design with Slim Depth Web OS-based High Performance Easy Content lVIanagement/Group Manage ment Super Sign Control / CMS Compatibility Digital HDMI 2.0, Headphone Out Dimension without stand: 1, 235 x 715 x 57.5 mm Weight: 14 kg Warranty -3 years on site comprehensive with. 2) 20 mt hdmi cable 4K SUPPORTED. 3) Supply of Wall Mount Moveable Bracket & Mounting Bracket. 4) Casing pati and installation and testing and fixing of unit as required. 5) Splitter 1 input to 4 output hdmi 4K SUPPORTED (Quantity only 01 number for all 3 sets). ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 41
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 15:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee PCMM CSTM, CR Maharashtra 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections