Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automatic Computerized Temperature Measurement (Habd) as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso-Spn- Re-Hahw-2017(Rev-2) Dated 23/12/2022 as Per Schedule of Requirem...
Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025
Deadline: 14 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128220726
Notice Ref. No.: LD255992
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC COMPUTERIZED TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT (HABD) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO-SPN- RE-HAHW-2017(Rev-2) DATED 23/12/2022 as per schedule of requirements. (RDSO specification and distribution list attached)
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC COMPUTERIZED TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT (HABD) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO-SPN-RE-HAHW-2017(Rev-2) DATED 23/12/ 2022 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/10/2025 11:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 527180.00
Consignee
SSE/C&W/APDJ, NFR West Bengal 6.00 Set
SSE/C&W/DBRG, NFR Assam 8.00 Set
SSE/C&W/LMG, NFR Assam 13.00 Set
SSE/C&W/RPAN, NFR Assam 11.00 Set
SSE/CW/BG/KIR, NFR Bihar 5.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
ProcurementofHABDsbyLumdingdivision..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections