Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Amd Epyc Turing...

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Amd Epyc Turing Architecture Based Cpu-Gpu High Performance Computing (Hpc) Server for Tifr, Hyderabad. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TIFR_794666_1 | Ref ID: 117385087). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7865880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157500.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Amd Epyc Turing Architecture Based Cpu-Gpu High Performance Computing (Hpc) Server for Tifr, Hyderabad.

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117385087

Notice Ref. No.: TIFR/PD/CA25-02/250002

Tender Value: ₹ 7865880

Tender EMD: ₹ 157500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of AMD EPYC Turing Architecture based CPU-GPU High Performance Computing (HPC) Server for TIFR, Hyderabad.
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 140
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 57, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 65, 880
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections