Tender for Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT ...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT infrastructure for Al-assisted Energy Portfolio Optimization Toolkit for Renewable Energy-rich Grid Management" (ADEPT)" project at as per tech... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SLDC/SCADA/25-26/ADEPT/AI/2682 | Ref ID: 131511319). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49884448.21, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT infrastructure for Al-assisted Energy Portfolio Optimization Toolkit for Renewable Energy-rich Grid Management" (ADEPT)" project at as per tech... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT infrastructure for Al-assisted Energy Portfolio Optimization Toolkit for Renewable Energy-rich Grid Management" (ADEPT)" project at as per tech... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT infrastructure for Al-assisted Energy Portfolio Optimization Toolkit for Renewable Energy-rich Grid Management" (ADEPT)" project at as per tech...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131511319

Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/25-26/ADEPT/AI/2682

Tender Value: ₹ 49884448.21

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT infrastructure for Al-assisted Energy Portfolio Optimization Toolkit for Renewable Energy-rich Grid Management" (ADEPT)" project at as per technical specifications at SLDC, Gotri. Supply, Installation and commissioning of AI/ML Based IT infrastructure for Al-assisted Energy Portfolio Optimization Toolkit for Renewable Energy-rich Grid Management" (ADEPT)" project at as per technical specifications at SLDC, Gotri.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections