Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12265507 | Ref ID: 146168612).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168612

Notice Ref. No.: 12265507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of Microcontroller-Based Electronic Speed Indicator a nd Recording System for track machines. The system to comply with RDSO Specification No. MP.0.3700.07, Rev-7, August 2017, and includes flash memory storage of up to 90 days (internal memory). Specifications include a speed range of 0-120 KMPH and an operating voltage of 24 VDC. Each set includes the items liste d below, ( RDSO Specification No.MP.0.3700-07). ( 1) Recording cum Indicator Unit (RCI)-01 No.(2) Speed In dicator -01 No. (3) Speed sensor/Pulse Generator- 01 No. (4) Junction Box with Adopter Plate-01 No. (5)Con necting Cable-01 Set of 04 Nos.(RCI to IND Cable length 35 Meters) (6) Mounting accessories as per require ment. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 557020.00

Consignee CDMS/TMC/BGA at KPA, ER West Bengal 90.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201261 - Micro controller based Electronic Speed indicating and
Recording system for Railway application )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections