Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 30 Kw On- Grid-...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE MALDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 30 Kw On- Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar System for Malda Zilla Regulated Market Committee with 5 Years Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMM_1017572_1 | Ref ID: 136965259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 30 Kw On- Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar System for Malda Zilla Regulated Market Committee with 5 Years Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136965259

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SECY/MZRMC/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

05/Secy/Mzrmc/2025-2026
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 30 KW on- Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar System for Malda Zilla Regulated Market Committee with 5 years comprehensive maintenance for 5 years
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE MALDA||ADM - LR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections