Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 220 V, Dc Power...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 220 V, Dc Power Distribution Board for the Existing 220 V, Dc Network at Rammam Hydel Project Stage Ii, Wbsedcl. in jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1022490_1 | Ref ID: 138030138). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 220 V, Dc Power Distribution Board for the Existing 220 V, Dc Network at Rammam Hydel Project Stage Ii, Wbsedcl.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138030138

Notice Ref. No.: PM/RMM/NIeT/ELECT/2025-26/21, dated 13.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 220 V, DC Power Distribution Board for the existing 220 V, DC Network at Rammam Hydel Project Stage II, WBSEDCL.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||RAMMAM HYDEL PROJECT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: DCDB
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections