Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 140T Rail Crane...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 140T Rail Crane Operators Full Cab Training Simulator with Post Warranty Camc 5 Years as Per Specification No. - Cofmow/Ir/Csim/2020 Dtd 12.05.2020 Attached A... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04255010A | Ref ID: 138523493).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 140T Rail Crane Operators Full Cab Training Simulator with Post Warranty Camc 5 Years as Per Specification No. - Cofmow/Ir/Csim/2020 Dtd 12.05.2020 Attached A...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138523493

Notice Ref. No.: 04255010A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of 140T Rail Crane Operators Full Cab Training Simulator with Post Warranty CAMC 5 years as per specification no. - COFMOW/IR/CSIM/2020 dtd 12.05.2020 attached as specification A & B and Annexure B .
Supply, installation and commissioning of 140T Rail Crane Operators Full Cab Training Simula tor with Post Warranty CAMC 5 years as per specification no. -COFMOW/IR/CSIM/2020 dtd 12.05.2020 attac hed as specification A & B. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 08/04/2026 11:00
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 17:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

At (Location) SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections