Tender for Supply, Installation and Commisioning of Iot Based Water ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commisioning of Iot Based Water Level Indicator System for Lhb Non Ac Indian Railway Passenger Coaches(With 2 Sensors)To Rdso Specification Rdso-Cg/0002-2025 June 2025 or Late... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95256027 | Ref ID: 133057740).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commisioning of Iot Based Water Level Indicator System for Lhb Non Ac Indian Railway Passenger Coaches(With 2 Sensors)To Rdso Specification Rdso-Cg/0002-2025 June 2025 or Late...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133057740

Notice Ref. No.: 95256027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commisioning of Iot Based Water Level Indicator System for Lhb Non Ac Indian Railway Passenger Coaches(With 2 Sensors)To Rdso Specification Rdso-Cg/0002-2025 June 2025 or Latest (Read with Corrigendum no 1)
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF IOT BASED WATER LEVEL INDICATOR SYSTEM FOR L HB NON AC INDIAN RAILWAY PASSENGER COACHES(WITH 2 SENSORS)TO RDSO SPECIFICATION RDSO-CG/0002-202 5 June 2025 or LATEST (read with Corrigendum no 1) [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 16:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 85850.00

At (Location) SSE/CW/BG/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 75.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections