Tender for Supply, Installation and Commis Distributed Type Ducted H...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commis Distributed Type Ducted Hvac System as Per Bhel Spec Or12751, Rev 0, Qty: 4 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748709 | Ref ID: 127452123).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commis Distributed Type Ducted Hvac System as Per Bhel Spec Or12751, Rev 0, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127452123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMIS DISTRIBUTED TYPE DUCTED HVAC SYSTEM AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12751, REV 00, SPARE COMPRESSOR FOR DISTRIBUTED TYPE DUCTED HVAC SYSTEM AS PER BHEL SPECIFICATION NO OR12751, REV00, SPARE FAN FOR DISTRIBUTED TYPE DUCTED HVAC SYSTEM AS PER BHEL SPECIFICATION NO OR12751, REV 00, SPARE CONTROL UNIT BOX FOR DISTRIBUTED TYPE DUCTED HVAC SYSTEM AS PER BHEL SPEC NO OR12751, REV 00
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 03-10-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections