Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Supply & Installation Air Conditioners with Automation Including Timer & Temperature Control Inside Signal Equipment Room (Ser) of Rh and Gate Goomties in New Pilkhani to Sahnewal Section.
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025
Deadline: 14 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118075153
Notice Ref. No.: CGMDFCCUMBElect2024ACWORK
Tender Value: ₹ 9045893.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 180900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and drawing of 3*16 Sq. mm Copper Flexible/unarmoured cable. 2 2 1292.00 Metre 180.00 232560.00 AT Par 232560.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9045893.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PKY TO SNL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 12:08
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 180900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections