Tender for Supply & Installation of Advanced Video Conferencing Syst...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Advanced Video Conferencing System, Ops, Connectivity Accessories and Printer for Gprd Cell in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333967 | Ref ID: 147108194).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Installation of Advanced Video Conferencing System, Ops, Connectivity Accessories and Printer for Gprd Cell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Installation of Advanced Video Conferencing System, Ops, Connectivity Accessories and Printer for Gprd Cell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply & Installation of Advanced Video Conferencing System, Ops, Connectivity Accessories and Printer for Gprd Cell

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147108194

Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/SP/III/1412/Video Conferencing System & Printer

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of Advanced Video Conferencing System, Ops, Connectivity Accessories and Printer for Gprd Cell
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MEHSANA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) Item Wise
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at MEHSANA
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections