Tender for Supply, Installation

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN255219 | Ref ID: 115076730).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115076730

Notice Ref. No.: LN255219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 30watt LED Solar Street Light mounted on 6Meter Long 75Dia Hot Dip Galvanized Iron Pole with 150watt Mono Crystalline Solar PV Module mounting on Galvanized MS Angular Frame, Galvanized Light Mounting Arm along with LiFepo4 (Lithium Phosphate) battery 0f 12.8 Volts and 36Amp capabl e of 24Hours redundancy with Built in Auto Dusk to Dawn Charge Controller with in Built Dimming Capacity and require d cables, hardware and Ground fixing J bolts .The Light Colour is White and delivered Lumen Out Put is 3150Lumens Wa rranty: LED Light: 5 Years, Solar PV Module: 20Years as per manufacturers warranty conditions, 3Years of Lifepo4 Batter y as per Manufacturer Warranty. Acceptable make: PROCORP Make Enlighten Series Solar LED Street Light Model Numb er PLESL 30WDC or similar. Detailed technical specification is enclosed as ANNEXURE-1. [ Warranty Period: 240 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2025 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PM/TPYS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 15.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections