Tender for Supply Installation of A3 MultiFunction Printer as Per Sp...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation of A3 MultiFunction Printer as Per Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881694 | Ref ID: 146697155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Products, Matrix Display data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Products, Matrix Display data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Supply Installation of A3 MultiFunction Printer as Per Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146697155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation of A3 MultiFunction Printer as Per Specifications
BOQ Title: Purchase of Products, Matrix Display data wall display
BOQ Title: Purchase of Products, Matrix Display data wall display
Item Title: Supply Installation of A3 MultiFunction Printer as Per Specifications
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:11 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87000
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply Installation of 85 Inch Display as Per Specifications Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Purses And Handbags And Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre) as per MHA Specification, Durry Small (IAF), Jumars (V2) - Def...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections