Tender for Supply & installation of 70 Watt Mini Hi-Mast LED Light a...

The Panchayat Samiti Office, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & installation of 70 Watt Mini Hi-Mast LED Light at Mayurbhan in Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 182 | Ref ID: 113408749).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & installation of 70 Watt Mini Hi-Mast LED Light at Mayurbhan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & installation of 70 Watt Mini Hi-Mast LED Light at Mayurbhan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply & installation of 70 Watt Mini Hi-Mast LED Light at Mayurbhan

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113408749

Notice Ref. No.: 182

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply & installation of 70 Watt Mini Hi-Mast LED Light at Mayurbhan 1) High efficiency Solar charge controller with Timer & sensor (Integrated Solar LED lamp 70 Watt with 50, 000 hrs, life. Lumens 10, 000-12, 000, Solar Module of Minimum power 100 wp, Panel Type-Mano-Crystalline & Silicon solar cell, Battery Type Life Po4, 55 AH, 20v

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections