Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply Install Testing Commissioning of step down transformer voltage rating HT11 Bye 0. 433 KV out door type of capacity 250 KVA LEVEL 2 3 Phase 4 Wire 50 Hz, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)
Posting Date: 11 May 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141076651
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414849
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 56000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: oil cooled core type floor mounted Delta bye star connected maximum losses as defined in vector group DYN 11 Double copper wound ONAN manual type off load tap changing facility on HT side to vary secondary voltage from minus 7.5 Percent to plus 7.5 Percent in steps of 2.5 Percent continuous rating of capacity 250 KVA incl cable box on both HT And LT side The transformer shall be completed with all standard fittings and accessories guages first fill transformer oil as as per indication level etc and confirming to IS1180 and fittings and accessories of transformers shall confirm to IS 3639 to 1996 as amended and duly mounted on rollers as per load bearing capacity of transformer and the transformer shall have the following fittings Bye accessories fitted complete all as specified and directed
BOQ Title: Spl Repair for Replacement of 2 Transformer against Ber Transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto
Item Title: Supply Install Testing Commissioning of step down transformer voltage rating HT11 Bye 0. 433 KV out door type of capacity 250 KVA LEVEL 2 3 Phase 4 Wire 50 Hz
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-05-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000
BOQ Title: SPL REPAIR FOR REPLACEMENT OF 2 TRANSFORMER AGAINST BER TRANSFORMERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, rubber bands, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK Searched String: Supply and fil...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections