Tender for Supply, install, testing, commissioning Hook up of 83 kw ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, install, testing, commissioning Hook up of 83 kw coolingcapacity plenum type air handling unit along with inlet ducted inlet outlet and as per details in Annexure-A B, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095513 | Ref ID: 121451763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 845248.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packaged Air conditioning Unit, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packaged Air conditioning Unit, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, install, testing, commissioning Hook up of 83 kw coolingcapacity plenum type air handling unit along with inlet ducted inlet outlet and as per details in Annexure-A B, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121451763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 845248

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, install, testing, commissioning Hook up of 83 kw coolingcapacity plenum type air handling unit along with inlet ducted inlet outlet and as per details in Annexure-A B
BOQ Title: Packaged Air conditioning Unit, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air...
Item Title: Supply, install, testing, commissioning Hook up of 83 kw coolingcapacity plenum type air handling unit along with inlet ducted inlet outlet and as per details in Annexure-A B
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-05-2025 9:18 AM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 845248
BOQ Title: Packaged Air conditioning Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Panel Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V2) as per IS 1391 (Part 1), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections