Tender for Supply, Install, testing and commissioning factory made o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Install, testing and commissioning factory made outdoor type dust and vermin proof LT panel boad cubical double door hinged type comparmentised of suitable size 415 volts, AC 50Hz, Qty: 7 EACH, (BOQ Item #78) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119944 | Ref ID: 134019198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2170000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Solid Waste Management Plant in Various Pockets of Kolkata Military Station, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Solid Waste Management Plant in Various Pockets of Kolkata Military Station, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Install, testing and commissioning factory made outdoor type dust and vermin proof LT panel boad cubical double door hinged type comparmentised of suitable size 415 volts, AC 50Hz, Qty: 7 EACH, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134019198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: fabicated of CRCA sheet 3. 15 mm thick machine pressed angle iron frame 40mm x40mm x6mm, grounted in PCC 1-2-4 type B1 20mm graded stone aggregated powder coated inside and outside complete including 4 pole aluminium busbar of capacity 200 Amps mounted on procelain insulators and enclosed in chamber and connection from incoming and outgoing electric cable with suitable size thimbles-lugs with openable shutters on both side and compresing of the following-
a MCCB 100 Amps cap with adjustable thermal release 4 pole of 25KA raptuning capacity-01. No
b MCCB FP, 63 Amps 16KA outgoing-02 No
c MCB TPN 40 Amp 10 KA outgoing-02 Nos
d Digital volt meter 0-500 volt with selectro switch, Digital Amp meter of capacity 0-300 Amp alongwith selectro seitchs 3xLED type indicator RYB 3x 300 by 5 tape wound CTS 3x SP MCBs of 6 Amp for protection indicator-01 No
BOQ Title: Provn of Solid Waste Management Plant in Various Pockets of Kolkata Military Station, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine
Item Title: Supply, Install, testing and commissioning factory made outdoor type dust and vermin proof LT panel boad cubical double door hinged type comparmentised of suitable size 415 volts, AC 50Hz
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 20-01-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2170000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANT IN VARIOUS POCKETS OF KOLKATA MILITARY STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections