Tender for Supply install testing and commissioning of energy effici...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply install testing and commissioning of energy efficient hi wall split Type Airconditioner with indoor and outdoor unit complete with Inverter Tec..., Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760359 | Ref ID: 127733828).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Condition, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Condition, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply install testing and commissioning of energy efficient hi wall split Type Airconditioner with indoor and outdoor unit complete with Inverter Tec..., Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127733828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply install testing and commissioning of energy efficient hi wall split Type Airconditioner with indoor and outdoor unit complete with Inverter Technology 3D Airflow power chill operation cordless remote control unit and with in built air ioniser PM 2 5 Filter for better indoor air quality with 5 star rating and EER 3 2 of capacity 1 5 TR with precharged CFC free refrigerant including drain pipe copper tubings of suitable dimensions cutting the holes and making good the disturbed surface with existing colour all as specified and directed by Engr in Charge Note 1 cost of Outdoor unit stand shall be included in quoted rate 2 All units shall be made of Copper tubes 3 Ac shall be designed to sustain 50 degree celcius outside temperature Make Daikin Hitachi Ogeneral
BOQ Title: Split Air Condition, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 18-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Split Air Condition
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections