Tender for Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Dg Set of 40 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Dg Set of 40 Kva, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618207 | Ref ID: 127905966).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Dg Set of 40 Kva, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127905966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply install testing and commissioning of DG Set of 40 KVA 1 Supply install testing and commissioning of silent (Acoustics enclossure as per CPCB IV norms) Diesel Engine Driven Generating Set capable of delivering 40 KVA, 55.6 Amps, 415 Volts, 3 Phase, 4 Wire system, 1500 RPM directly coupled to diesel engine, mounted on common base plate, vibration damper with AMF panel suitable for 40 KVA DG set alongwith connected accessories, relays, engine as per IS/10002/BS :5514, ISO 3046 and alternator as per IS : 4722, BS 5000, generator prime rating as per ISO : 8528 complete with relay panel for automatic starting on main failure, control panel having meters, sound proof canopy with AVR control excitation, power factor 0.8, with suitable rated battaery with acoustic enclossure fabricated out of 1.6 mm CRCA steel after nine tank process, surface pre-treated with foam materials confirming to IS7888/IS 8183and pure polyster powder coating complete as per CPCB-IV norms, sound level 75 dB(A) at one metre from enclossure a surface in free field condition as per ISO 8528 suitable for using with ANF system and foundation etc complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge and comprising of the following. DG Microprocessor based AMF control panel, out door type IP-54 rated, inclined top, double door fabricated out of 16 SWG CRCA sheet withpowder coating, cubicle compartmentalised, free standing, dust and virmin proof with re inforcement of suitable size angle iron and chan...
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-10-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections