Tender for Supply, Install, Implementation and Maintenance of Bharat...

The IDBI BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Install, Implementation and Maintenance of Bharat Bill Payment System
(BBPS) Solution (Rebranded as Bharat Connect by NBBL) on CAPEX Model in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: REF No: IDBI-Bank/ITD/PPG /RFP/25-26/16 | Ref ID: 120728100).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Install, Implementation and Maintenance of Bharat Bill Payment System
(BBPS) Solution (Rebranded as Bharat Connect by NBBL) on CAPEX Model category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Install, Implementation and Maintenance of Bharat Bill Payment System
(BBPS) Solution (Rebranded as Bharat Connect by NBBL) on CAPEX Model Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Install, Implementation and Maintenance of Bharat Bill Payment System (BBPS) Solution (Rebranded as Bharat Connect by NBBL) on CAPEX Model

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120728100

Notice Ref. No.: REF No: IDBI-Bank/ITD/PPG /RFP/25-26/16

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Install, Implementation and Maintenance of Bharat Bill Payment System (BBPS) Solution (Rebranded as Bharat Connect by NBBL) on CAPEX Model

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

120728100.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections