Tender for Supply, Install and Com of High End Operating Microscope ...

The GOA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Install and Com of High End Operating Microscope for Anterior Segment Ophthalmic Surgery for Dept. of Ophthalmology in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMC/PS/Op Micro/Ophth /2024-25/ 12247 | Ref ID: 112543180). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 312500.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply, Install and Com of High End Operating Microscope for Anterior Segment Ophthalmic Surgery for Dept. of Ophthalmology

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112543180

Notice Ref. No.: GMC/PS/Op Micro/Ophth /2024-25/ 12247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 312500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, install and Com of High End Operating Microscope for Anterior Segment Ophthalmic Surgery for Dept. of Ophthalmology
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender ID: 2025_GMCH_19195_1
Organisation Chain: GOA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL||Purchase Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 12, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections