Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Inoculumns (Seeding Bacteria )
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145717523
Notice Ref. No.: 80261158
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF INOCULUMNS (SEEDING BACTERIA ) AS PER SCHEDULE OF TECHNICAL REQUI REMENTS FOR GENERATION & SUPPLY OF INOCULUM (SEEDING BACTERIA) TO BE USED IN IR-DRDO BIO TOILETS CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/2013/ CG- 12 (OR LATEST REVISION/AMEND MENT). Supplier should be in possession with valid licence/certificate from DRL/TEZPUR and Quantity pr oduction system certificate of approval from DRL/TEZPUR or as per latest guideline of IR CAMTECH- Gw alior. The details to be mentioned on supply container as per drawing No. CG-18121 Alt. Nil. Maximum three month supply can be done at a time or as per schedule intimated. Container capacity will be 35 li tres each. The loading and unloading will be in the scope of supplier. specn: RDSO/2013/ CG- 12 (OR LA TEST REVISION/AMENDMENT). [ Warranty Period: 3 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : DRDO
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 13:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 72830.00
Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 525423.00 Litre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections