Tender for Supply of Injection Paclitaxel 300 Mg Qty 1 Nos, Injectio...

The Government Medical College And Hospital Nagpur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Injection Paclitaxel 300 Mg Qty 1 Nos, Injection Aprepitant Fosaprepitant Qty 1 Nos at Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender-1./GMCH Nagpur/ Medicine/2026-27/ | Ref ID: 144580084). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Injection Paclitaxel 300 Mg Qty 1 Nos, Injection Aprepitant Fosaprepitant Qty 1 Nos at Nagpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Injection Paclitaxel 300 Mg Qty 1 Nos, Injection Aprepitant Fosaprepitant Qty 1 Nos at Nagpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Injection Paclitaxel 300 Mg Qty 1 Nos, Injection Aprepitant Fosaprepitant Qty 1 Nos at Nagpur

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144580084

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender-1./GMCH Nagpur/ Medicine/2026-27/

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Injection Paclitaxel 300 Mg Qty 1 Nos, Injection Aprepitant Fosaprepitant Qty 1 Nos at Nagpur.
EMD - 400000

Tender Value - 40000000

Tender Fee - 40500

Due Date = 17-July-2026

Opening Date = 20-July-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections