Tender for Supply of Industrial Safety Helmet with Lamp (Version 2) ...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Industrial Safety Helmet with Lamp (Version 2) as Per is 2925 as Per Specification Attach, Qty: 1743 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6468009 | Ref ID: 122988734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11100.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Safety Helmet with Lamp (Version 2) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Safety Helmet with Lamp (Version 2) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of Industrial Safety Helmet with Lamp (Version 2) as Per is 2925 as Per Specification Attach, Qty: 1743

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122988734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6468009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Industrial safety helmet with lamp (Version 2) as per IS 2925 as per specification attache
Quantity Required: 1743
Start Date: 19-07-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 09-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11100
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections