Tender for Supply of Indicating type 0 to 100 Deg Centigrade tempera...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Indicating type 0 to 100 Deg Centigrade temperature Switch with micro switch, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485198 | Ref ID: 141858910).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from consuamable items, AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (Defence) Temperature Indicator for Transformers... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar consuamable items, AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (Defence) Temperature Indicator for Transformers... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Indicating type 0 to 100 Deg Centigrade temperature Switch with micro switch, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141858910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Indicating type 0 to 100 Deg Centigrade temperature Switch with micro switch
BOQ Title: consuamable items, AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (Defence) Temperature Indicator for Transformers...
Item Title: Supply of Indicating type 0 to 100 Deg Centigrade temperature Switch with micro switch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: consuamable items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections