Tender for Supply (including Engineering and design), installation &...

The PETRONET LNG LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply (including Engineering and design), installation &
commissioning of LNG Bunkering System in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6000026517 | Ref ID: 127066125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 860000.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply (including Engineering and design), installation &
commissioning of LNG Bunkering System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply (including Engineering and design), installation &
commissioning of LNG Bunkering System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply (including Engineering and design), installation & commissioning of LNG Bunkering System

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127066125

Notice Ref. No.: 6000026517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 860000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply (including Engineering and design), installation & commissioning of LNG Bunkering System Type of Bidding System: Open International Competitive Bidding (ICB) under Single Stage Two Bid system through SAP Ariba Overall Contract duration:- 32 weeks Supply:- within 26 weeks from the date of LOA or order whichever earlier Service:- 6 weeks from date of supply of material Respond By: Sep 30, 2025, 03:00 PM GMT+05:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections