Tender for Supply, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Manage...

The Office of the Deputy Commissioner, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management of Software, Digital Content & Knowledge Resources for the District Digital Library, Jamtara in Jamtara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP Ref. No. 02/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146836998).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management of Software, Digital Content & Knowledge Resources for the District Digital Library, Jamtara category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management of Software, Digital Content & Knowledge Resources for the District Digital Library, Jamtara Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management of Software, Digital Content & Knowledge Resources for the District Digital Library, Jamtara

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146836998

Notice Ref. No.: RFP Ref. No. 02/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance and Management of Software, Digital Content & Knowledge Resources for the District Digital Library, Jamtara

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections