Tender for Supply of Ice Cream Packing Material 1St Call

The MP STATE COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ice Cream Packing Material 1St Call in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPCDF_412627_1 | Ref ID: 116845225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59200.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packaging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packaging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Ice Cream Packing Material 1St Call

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116845225

Notice Ref. No.: ISDSM/PUR/2025/024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of Multi colour Offset printed Ice-Cream Cups/Cup lids/Cone Sleeve/Cone lids/Corrugated Boxes/ Monocartons/ Plastic pouch film/ Sugar Biscuit/ Wood Stick 1st Call
Category: Packaging
Organisation Chain: MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation||Indore Sahkari Dugdha Sangh - MPCDF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Packaging
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections