Tender for Supply of Hydroxyethyl Starch Solution Injection 6% Ffs/P...

The Principal Government Medical College Haldwani, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hydroxyethyl Starch Solution Injection 6% Ffs/Pouch Qty 1 Pack 500 Ml at Haldwani in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMC/HLD/e-Proc./Purchase/Medicine & IV Fluid/2025-26 | Ref ID: 134879757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Hydroxyethyl Starch Solution Injection 6% Ffs/Pouch Qty 1 Pack 500 Ml at Haldwani category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Hydroxyethyl Starch Solution Injection 6% Ffs/Pouch Qty 1 Pack 500 Ml at Haldwani Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Hydroxyethyl Starch Solution Injection 6% Ffs/Pouch Qty 1 Pack 500 Ml at Haldwani

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134879757

Notice Ref. No.: GMC/HLD/e-Proc./Purchase/Medicine & IV Fluid/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Hydroxyethyl Starch Solution Injection 6% Ffs/Pouch Qty 1 Pack 500 Ml at Haldwani
EMD-50000

TenderFee-590

Due Date = 16-Feb-2026

Opening Date = 16-Feb-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections