Tender for Supply of Hydrochlorothiazide 50 Mg Tablet Qty 1 Nos, Sod...

The Civil surgeon Cum Supt Dist. Hospital, Khandwa, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hydrochlorothiazide 50 Mg Tablet Qty 1 Nos, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Bottel Of 100 Qty 1 Nos at Khandwa in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141758148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Hydrochlorothiazide 50 Mg Tablet Qty 1 Nos, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Bottel Of 100 Qty 1 Nos at Khandwa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Hydrochlorothiazide 50 Mg Tablet Qty 1 Nos, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Bottel Of 100 Qty 1 Nos at Khandwa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Hydrochlorothiazide 50 Mg Tablet Qty 1 Nos, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Bottel Of 100 Qty 1 Nos at Khandwa

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141758148

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Hydrochlorothiazide 50 Mg Tablet Qty 1 Nos, Sodium Aminosalicylate Granules 10 Gm Bottel Of 100 Qty 1 Nos at Khandwa .
EMD - 200000

Tender Fee - 2534

Tender Value - 40000000

Due Date = 02-June-2026

Opening Date = 03-June-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections