Tender for supply of Hydraulic jacks with accessories for Converter ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of Hydraulic jacks with accessories for Converter Transformers at HVDC Agra substation in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/K00/25/17162 | Ref ID: 134979515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Hydraulic jacks with accessories for Converter Transformers at HVDC Agra substation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Hydraulic jacks with accessories for Converter Transformers at HVDC Agra substation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: supply of Hydraulic jacks with accessories for Converter Transformers at HVDC Agra substation

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134979515

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/K00/25/17162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: supply of Hydraulic jacks with accessories for Converter Transformers at HVDC Agra substation
product_category: Crane Services
tender_type: Open
Sector: Miscellaneous, deadline: 2026-02-17, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 03-Feb-2026 02:58 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 17-Feb-2026 03:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Tue, 17-Feb-2026 03:00 PM, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-17, Emd Ammount: 71000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections