Tender for Supply of Hotplates in K.M.V.N Gas Agencies

The KUMAON MANDAL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hotplates in K.M.V.N Gas Agencies in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMVN_93348_1 | Ref ID: 138057429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Hotplates in K.M.V.N Gas Agencies

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138057429

Notice Ref. No.: KMVN/GAS/4275/11-GAS/HP /2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of hotplates in K.M.V.N gas agencies
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Finance Controller
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections