Tender for Supply of Hosiery Goods Uniforms or Playing Kits

The GURU JAMBHESHWAR UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hosiery Goods Uniforms or Playing Kits in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_426935_1 | Ref ID: 114038158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Hosiery Goods Uniforms or Playing Kits

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114038158

Notice Ref. No.: ET/2024-25/231

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Hosiery Goods Uniforms or Playing Kits
Category: Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||GJUS and T Hisar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections