Tender for Supply of Homoeopathic Medicines

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Homoeopathic Medicines in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CMS/5-30/Tender(AYUSH)/22/994 | Ref ID: 126984950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79994.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Homoeopathic Medicines

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126984950

Notice Ref. No.: CMS/5-30/Tender(AYUSH)/22/994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79994

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply of Homoeopathic Medicines for Ayush Hospital under Directorate of Health Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 13-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 79994
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections