Tender for Supply of High Strength Concentrated Calcium Based Compou...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High Strength Concentrated Calcium Based Compound in Granules Form and Using Mechanical Stirring System Making Solution of Water and Calcium Based Granule Chlorination Chemical Including Dir... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-Tendering NIT No: 03/EE/WCD/W&S/KMDA of 2025-2026 | Ref ID: 123068662).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of High Strength Concentrated Calcium Based Compound in Granules Form and Using Mechanical Stirring System Making Solution of Water and Calcium Based Granule Chlorination Chemical Including Dir... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of High Strength Concentrated Calcium Based Compound in Granules Form and Using Mechanical Stirring System Making Solution of Water and Calcium Based Granule Chlorination Chemical Including Dir... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of High Strength Concentrated Calcium Based Compound in Granules Form and Using Mechanical Stirring System Making Solution of Water and Calcium Based Granule Chlorination Chemical Including Dir...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123068662

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tendering NIT No: 03/EE/WCD/W&S/KMDA of 2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of high strength concentrated calcium based compound in granules form and using mechanical stirring system making solution of water and calcium based granule chlorination chemical including direct online injection by mechanical regulated dosing pumps during supply hours to achieve residual chlorine up to 0.5 ppm throughout supply from UGR of Naihati, Halisahar & Gayeshpur Municipality for 3 years. (437)
Close Date : 2025-08-04
Tender Date : 15-07-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections