Tender for Supply of High Quality Security Labels for One Year

The KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High Quality Security Labels for One Year in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PSC_751446_1 | Ref ID: 116312677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43800.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of High Quality Security Labels for One Year

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116312677

Notice Ref. No.: 1/2025/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 5000

Tender EMD: ₹ 43800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of High Quality Security Labels for one year 800000 nos ( 200000sheets having 4 labels in one sheet)
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala Public Service Commission
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections