Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of High Power, Electronic Cable Route Tracer/ Pipe and Cable Locating Kit with 36 User Configurable Active Multi Frequency Options Including 200Hz, 512Hz, 797Hz, 815Hz, 8Khz, 33Khz, 65Khz, 82Khz, 200Kh...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133044039
Notice Ref. No.: 40265004
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of High Power, Electronic Cable Route Tracer/ Pipe and Cable locating kit with 36 user configurable Active multi frequency options including 200Hz, 512Hz, 797Hz, 815Hz, 8kHz, 33kHz, 65kHz, 82kHz, 200kHz up to 476.2kHz, passive detection@ 50Hz for power cables, Radio Mode for locating metallic utilities whether energized or not, Current measurement, LCD Display with left-right arrow function Modes: peak, peak with arrow, pin point peak and null modes, Compass function; Depth measurement. Supply includes locating Receiver, Transmitter(Maxpower:12Watt ) with Li-ion Rechargeable Batteries for both Transmitter & Receiver, Battery charger, Induction Signal Clamp 4', supplied in a carry bag. Make- 3M-Dynatel/Radio detection /Stanlay. Model- Stanlay Pathfinder LOC10 or Similar. Warranty up to 3 years from date of delivery.
Supply of High Power, Electronic Cable Route Tracer/ Pipe and Cable locating kit with 36 user configurable Active multi frequency options including 200Hz, 512Hz, 797Hz, 815Hz, 8kHz, 33kHz, 65kHz, 82kHz, 200kHz up to 476.2kHz, passive detection@ 50Hz for power cables, Radio Mode for locating metallic utilitie s whether energized or not, Current measurement, LCD Display with left-right arrow function Modes: peak, peak with arrow, pin point peak and null modes, Compass function; Depth measurement. Supply includes lo cating Receiver, Transmitter(Maxpower:12Watt ) with Li-ion Rechargeable Batteries for both Transmitter & Receiver, Battery charger, Induction Signal Clamp 4', supplied in a carry bag. Make- 3M-Dynatel/Radio det ection /Stanlay. Model- Stanlay Pathfinder LOC10 or Similar. Warranty up to 3 years from date of delivery. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 12:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TELE/SBP, ECOR Odisha 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections