Tender for Supply of High-Performance Compound, in 200 Ml Aerosol Can

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High-Performance Compound, in 200 Ml Aerosol Can in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94255665 | Ref ID: 123865121).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of High-Performance Compound, in 200 Ml Aerosol Can

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123865121

Notice Ref. No.: 94255665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of High-Performance Compound, in 200 ml aerosol can specially formulated for flange sealing, mechanical assemblies, and joint sealing applications in Indian Railways. With following specificatio ns- Color & Appearance- Translucent, thixotropic paste, Density- 1.04 g/cm3, Extrusion Rate: (at 25%B0C, 6 bar, 3.2mm opening) - 1000 g/min, Tensile Strength - 2.0 N/mm%B2, Ductile Yield - 270%, Skinning Time - 7 minutes or better, Dry Surface - 40 minutes, Curing Process - 2mm / 24hrs at 50%rF.Type: Non-hardenin g, high-viscosity Gasketing compound, Volume: 200 ml per can, Application: Ideal for sealing metal-to-meta l flanges, engine parts, gearboxes, compressors, and pumps, Chemical Resistance: Resistant to oils, fuels, c oolants, and industrial fluids, Shelf Life: Minimum 12 months from the date of supply, Packaging: Aerosol ca n with spray nozzle for easy application, Compliance: Must meet or exceed OEM standards for Gasketing se alants used in railways. OEM authorization to be submitted with the tender. RDSO recommendation letter t o be submitted by the firm. Make- Corium Z 190 or equivalent. Sample to be approved from the consignee before bulk supply. Consignee- SSE/Sig/M/JBP. Inspection Consignee. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2025 11:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/M/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections