Tender for Supply of High-End Workstation Computer Type B as per NIT...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High-End Workstation Computer Type B as per NIT, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #13) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745776 | Ref ID: 144615625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1362670.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of High-End Workstation Computer Type B as per NIT, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144615625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1362670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Highend Workstation Computer Type B (Operator Workstation) Core Ultra 7 265K, 32 Gb DDR5 RAM, 1 TB SSD, Nvdia RTX2000 16GB Ada Graphics Card or higher and including Client VMS License, OS, Antivirus, keyboard and Optical mouse with neccessary components as per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport, Servers (V2)
Item Title: Supply of High-End Workstation Computer Type B as per NIT
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1362670
BOQ Title: SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections