Tender for Supply of High Bay Led 200 Watt ;Ip Protection 66; System...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High Bay Led 200 Watt ;Ip Protection 66; System Efficacy in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35255282 | Ref ID: 122683213).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of High Bay Led 200 Watt ;Ip Protection 66; System Efficacy

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122683213

Notice Ref. No.: 35255282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of High bay LED 200 watt ;IP protection 66; System efficacy (Lumen/watt) greater tha n or equal to 100 lumen/watt, input power factor greater than or equal to 0.95; Surge protection 5KV; Colou r temperature (deg. Kelvin)- 6000K ANSI BIN; CRI (colour rendering index) = 80; LED make - Osram, Cree, N ichia, Seoul, Philips, Lumileds, Ever Lite, Avago & Lednium; working life of LED ? 50K burning hours; No. of L ED used- Multiple High power LEDs are used in series/parallel array to form SMD; Luminarie mounting arran gement - Adjustable Mounting arrangement; Certifications: NABL approved laboratories; Report to be subm itted: LM 79 from NABL accredited LAB & LM 80 & photo biological/eye safety; (Make: Philips, Bajaj, GE, Ha vells, C&S, HPL & Crompton or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 35
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2025 09:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Elect./Power/JU, NWR Rajasthan 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections