Tender for Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle C...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters (Hassdac) with Dual Sens or System as Per Spec. No. Rdso/Spn/177/2012 Version 3. this Includes the Supply of High Frequency Web Mountin... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50255112 | Ref ID: 124780500).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters (Hassdac) with Dual Sens or System as Per Spec. No. Rdso/Spn/177/2012 Version 3. this Includes the Supply of High Frequency Web Mountin...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124780500

Notice Ref. No.: 50255112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of HASSDAC
Supply of High Availability Single Section digital axle counters (HASSDAC) with Dual sens or system as per Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 version 3. This includes the supply of High frequency web mounting type Tx coil/Rx coil, VR/PR Box duly wired, Vital relays, PR Relays, Clamp with deflector plates & hardware, Dual display reset box with auto resetting facility, Surge voltage protection devices and filter card to be mounted on din rail etc as per OEM for complete installation, testing & commissio ning of (HASSDAC) system. NOTE: One set of HASSDAC system will include equipment required to mon itor One Up line or One Dn line of a full Block Section between two stations. Length of cables supplied f or track devices should be 15 meter. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2025 11:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/09/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 826870.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections