Tender for Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle C...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52265145 | Ref ID: 139230072).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139230072

Notice Ref. No.: 52265145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of High Availability Single Section digital axle counters (HASSDAC) with Dual sensor sy stem as per Spec.No. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 version 3. This includes the supply of High frequency web mount ing type Tx coil/Rx coil, VR/PR Box duly wired, Vital relays, PR Relays, Clamp with deflector plates & hardwa re, Dual display reset box with auto resetting facility, Surge voltage protection devices and filter card to be mounted on din rail etc. as specified in Spec.No.RDSO/SPN/177/2012 version 3 and as per OEM for complet e installation, testing & commissioning of (HASSDAC) system. NOTE: One set of HASSDAC system will inclu de equipment required to monitor One Up line or One Dn line of a full Block Section between two stations. L ength of cables supplied for track devices should be 15m. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 15:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17250.00

Consignee SSE/SIGNAL/Udaipur, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100268 - DIGITAL AXLE COUNTER, Sub Item Id:-3100268002
- High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter (No new registration
allowed, existing vendors are only for spares. Authority: Item number 1241 of
92nd SSC.) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections