Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter System (Hassdac) Complete with Dual Sensor, as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/ 177/2012, Version-3 or Latest.
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132825788
Notice Ref. No.: 56255370
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter system (HASSDAC) complete with dual s ensor, as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/ 177/2012, Version-3 or latest. Consisting of:-(i) Track side high availability Digital Axle Counter unit DACF - 720P - 2 Nos.(ii) High frequency Tx coil and Rx coil (AD-71 1) (Each set consists of web mounting type 2 Nos. Tx coil and 2 Nos. Rx coil).(iii) Vital relay box Model VR-7 22 - 2 Nos. duly wired with following relays: a) Vital Relays QNA1K, 24V, 6F/6B - 2 Nos. b) Reset Relays QNA 1K, 24V, 6F/6B - 1 No. c) PR Relay QNN1, 24V, 6F/2B (Dual) - 1 No.(iv) Clamp with deflector plates and hard ware - 4 Nos.(v) Reset box Model No.259A - 2 Nos.(vi) Surge Voltage Protection Device Mounted on DIN Rail - 2 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 28/12/2025 14:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 183690.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections