Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Hassdac) System Complete as Per Rdso Specification Rdso/Spn/ 177/2012 Ver. 3.0 or Latest. the System Shall Consist of the Following: A)...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138363235
Notice Ref. No.: 56265129
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter (HASSDAC) system complete as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/ 177/2012 Ver. 3.0 or latest. The system shall consist of the following: a)Track side high availability digital axle counter unit - 2 No. b) Axle detectors (Each set consists of web mounting type 2 No Tx coils and 2 numbers Rx coils) - 2 sets c) Vital relay box - 2 numbers. Each box shall be wired with following relays. d) Vital Relay QNA1K, 24V, 6F/6B - 2 No. e) Reset Relay QNA1K, 24V, 6F/6B - 1 No. f) Preparatory PR Relay QNN1, 24V, 6F/2B (Dual) - 1 No. g) Clamp with deflector plates and hardware - 4 No. h) Reset box Model No.259A - 2 No. i) Surge Voltage Protection Device Mounted on DIN 35 Rail- 2 No.
Supply of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter (HASSDAC) system complete a s per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/ 177/2012 Ver. 3.0 or latest. The system shall consist of the following: a)Track side high availability digital axle counter unit - 2 No. b) Axle detectors (Each set consists of web mo unting type 2 No Tx coils and 2 numbers Rx coils) - 2 sets c) Vital relay box - 2 numbers. Each box shall be wired with following relays. d) Vital Relay QNA1K, 24V, 6F/6B - 2 No. e) Reset Relay QNA1K, 24V, 6F/6B - 1 No. f) Preparatory PR Relay QNN1, 24V, 6F/2B (Dual) - 1 No. g) Clamp with deflector plates and hardware - 4 No. h) Reset box Model No.259A - 2 No. i) Surge Voltage Protection Device Mounted on DIN 35 Rail- 2 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2026 20:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 35520.00
Consignee OS/S&T/ST/GUNTUR, SCR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100268 - DIGITAL AXLE COUNTER, Sub Item Id:-3100268002
- High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter (No new registration
allowed, existing vendors are only for spares. Authority: Item number 1241 of
92nd SSC.) )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections